Accident: 201361557 - Employee Was Injured When He Fellthrough The Ceiling
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
304310147 | 05/08/2001 | 2421 | Joe N. Miles & Sons, Inc. |
On May 5, 2001, an accident happened in Fremont, California. Employee #1, a construction laborer was seriously injured when he fell through the ceiling from a crawl space he was working in. Employee #1 suffered a severely bruised/inflammed back and internal contusions. He was hospitalized for treatment at Washington Hospital in Fremont, CA.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304310147 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |