Accident: 201361524 - Electric Shock - Direct Contact With Energized Parts
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
304310733 | 08/09/2001 | 0724 | Eagle Lake Gin |
Employee #1 was helping replace a floor in a trailer. He was crawling under the trailer to replace PVC pipe, when he was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304310733 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |