Accident Summary Nr: 201361524 - Electric Shock - Direct Contact with Energized Parts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304310733 | 08/09/2001 | 0724 | 0 | Eagle Lake Gin | 
Abstract: Employee #1 was helping replace a floor in a trailer. He was crawling under the trailer to replace PVC pipe, when he was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304310733 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported | 