Accident Summary Nr: 201361391 - Employee Killed When Struck By A Tree Limb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302399498 | 02/06/2001 | 2411 | 0 | Robert Bray Logging |
Abstract: On February 2, 2001, Employee #1, a tree cutting operator, died from blunt trauma to his head when he was struck by a broken tree limb. At the time of the incident, a crew of three employees was cutting and clearing timber from an area.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302399498 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |