Accident Summary Nr: 201361326 - Employee Falls Into a Drain and Dies from Injuries
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302398151 | 10/13/2000 | 2015 | 0 | Choctaw Maid Farms, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was working with a sanitation crew. While removing a drain cover the employee slipped and fell into the drain, breaking her leg. The employee died two weeks later from an embolism related to her injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302398151 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |