Accident Summary Nr: 201360799 - Dozer Falls And Kills Employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302391842 | 04/30/1999 | 4212 | 0 | Strick Trucking, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 died when a dozer fell on him. He was attempting to load the dozer onto a low boy trailer. The dozer tilted, and Employee #1 jumped out of the cab onto the ground. As he landed on the ground, the dozer landed on him killing him. No witnesses observed the incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302391842 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |