Accident Summary Nr: 201360633 - Employee Struck And Killed By Tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301036752 | 09/03/1998 | 2411 | 0 | Ron Smith Trucking, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 2, 1998, Employee #1 had been assigned to fell trees using a chain saw. After two hours a coworker found that Employee #1 had been struck and killed by a tree he had felled.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301036752 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |