Accident Summary Nr: 201360054 - Employee killed in fall from frame of building
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301027694 | 06/14/1996 | 1791 | 0 | Reid Metal Erectors (Partnership) |
Abstract: Employee #1 was helping to erect a metal building when he fell 25 ft from a frame and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301027694 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |