Accident Summary Nr: 201354313 - Employee Is Found Unresponsive at Desk
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315484725 | 02/21/2012 | 9711 | 928110 | U.S. Navy Surface Warfare Ctr |
Abstract: On February 15, 2012, an employee was found unresponsive at her desk and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315484725 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |