Accident Summary Nr: 201354230 - Employee Dies of Possible Heart Attack While Painting
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315479212 | 08/19/2011 | 7532 | 811121 | Eapoo, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 19, 2011, an employee was wearing a half-face respirator while he painted a vehicle in an enclosed paint booth. The employee collapsed inside the booth and was discovered by a coworker. The employee could not be revived by the emergency medical services.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315479212 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |