Accident Summary Nr: 201350139 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Crane
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301017729 | 11/04/1996 | 3731 | 0 | Mobro Marine, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 1, 1996, an employee was struck by a crane and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301017729 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |