Accident Summary Nr: 201344249 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Skid Loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309890986 | 11/27/2006 | 5261 | 444220 | Brady Nursery Inc. |
Abstract: On November 23, 2006, Employee #1 was riding in the bucket of a skid loader. He fell out of the bucket and was killed when he was run over by the skid loader.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309890986 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |