Accident Summary Nr: 201343852 - Employees Are Hospitalized after Consuming Company Dinner
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308642792 | 12/14/2005 | 7363 | 561320 | Staff Management |
| 308642586 | 12/13/2005 | 5961 | 454111 | Amazon.Com |
Abstract: On December 12, 2005, Employees #1 through #15 were hospitalized with food poisoning after consuming food at a company sponsored dinner.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308642792 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 308642792 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 308642792 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 308642792 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 308642792 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 6 | 308642792 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 7 | 308642792 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 8 | 308642586 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 9 | 308642586 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 10 | 308642792 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 11 | 308642586 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 12 | 308642586 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 13 | 308642586 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 14 | 308642586 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |