Accident Summary Nr: 201343787 - Employee Collapses at Work and Dies of Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308638527 | 06/23/2005 | 3593 | 333995 | Cross Manufacturing, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 23, 2005, an employee collapsed at work. He was taken to hospital, where he latter passed away. The medical examination determined that the cause of death was heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308638527 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |