Accident Summary Nr: 201343746 - Employee Is Killed When Engulfed by Grain
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308637867 | 06/02/2005 | 5153 | 424510 | Adm Grain Company |
Abstract: On June 2, 2005, Employee #1 was trying to clear a soybean clog in a concrete bin when he was engulfed by grain. He was asphyxiated and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308637867 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |