Accident Summary Nr: 201343639 - Employee is killed when struck in the head by falling object
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307312751 | 10/06/2004 | 4013 | 488210 | Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railway Co. |
Abstract: On September 29, 2004, Employee #1 was operating hydraulic press when he was struck in the head by material used in the process.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307312751 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |