Accident Summary Nr: 201343621 - Employee killed in contact with underground power line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307312256 | 08/27/2004 | 1731 | 238210 | Custom Lighting Services, Llc |
Abstract: On August 27, 2004, Employee #1 was performing his regular work duties when he contacted an underground power line. Employee #1 was electrocuted.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 307312256 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electrical and electronic technicians | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Fatality Cause: Electrocution by touching exposed wire/source |