Accident Summary Nr: 201343357 - Employee killed by backing truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113826184 | 04/21/2003 | 4953 | 562219 | Osage Waste Disposal Inc |
Abstract: On April 21, 2003, Employee #1 was backed over by a truck. He died of fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113826184 | Fatality | Fracture | Garbage collectors |