Accident Summary Nr: 201342888 - Employee Killed When Struck by Moving Machinery Part
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305031411 | 12/04/2002 | 1311 | 211111 | Anadarko Petroleum Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 removed portions of a cover to a well pit adjacent to the low profile oil well pump unit. Employee #1 was struck by the horse head and knocked into the pit. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305031411 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |