Accident Summary Nr: 201342540 - Employee Dies of Natural Causes on Construction Project

Accident Summary Nr: 201342540 -- Report ID: 0729700 -- Event Date: 07/22/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11605157407/23/200216220King Construction Co., Inc.

Abstract: On July 22, 2002, a construction laborer died of natural causes on a bridge construction project.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, CONSTRUCTION, CARDIAC ARREST, BRIDGE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 116051574 Fatality Other Construction laborers