Accident Summary Nr: 201342540 - Employee Dies of Natural Causes on Construction Project
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116051574 | 07/23/2002 | 1622 | 0 | King Construction Co., Inc. |
Abstract: On July 22, 2002, a construction laborer died of natural causes on a bridge construction project.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116051574 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers |