Accident Summary Nr: 201341872 - Employee Is Killed When Crane Rolls over Embankment
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303796932 | 03/12/2001 | 4925 | 221210 | South-Tex Treaters, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 10, 2001, Employee #1 was driving a crane down an inclined access road. He was killed when the crane rolled over an embankment and fell approximately 53 feet.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303796932 | Fatality | Other | Miscellaneous machine operators, n.e.c. |