Accident Summary Nr: 201341609 - Employee Dies From Suffocation In Pile Of Beans
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303796221 | 01/29/2001 | 5153 | 0 | Prairie Pea And Bean Llc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 died from asphyxiation when he entered grain storage area and suffocated in a pile of beans.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303796221 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |