Accident Summary Nr: 201341104 - Employee killed in fall from grain elevator manlift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302761796 | 06/16/2000 | 5153 | 0 | Midwest Cooperative |
Abstract: Employee #1, an 18-year-old summer helper, was in the manlift cage of a grain elevator when he fell out and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302761796 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |