Accident Summary Nr: 201340783 - Employee died from natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116051079 | 11/22/1999 | 3444 | 0 | Webco Manufacturing Inc. |
Abstract: On November 19, 1999, Employee #1 fell back on the cement after appearing to have lost consciousness. The employee died from natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116051079 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Janitors and cleaners |