Accident Summary Nr: 201340684 - Employee Died Of Natural Causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302754692 | 07/22/1999 | 3589 | 0 | Smith & Loveless Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was thought to have died of heat exhaustion. Based on the results of the autopsy, Employee #1 died of natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302754692 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |