Accident Summary Nr: 201340197 - Employee killed between truck frame and dump bed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301009668 | 07/18/1997 | 5153 | 0 | Collingwood Grain Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a single-axle grain truck equipped with a dump gate to deliver grain to a farmer. He was found pinned and crushed between the dump bed and truck frame. Employee #1 was killed. He was working alone at the time of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301009668 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |