Accident Summary Nr: 201331279 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed by Compactor/baler
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315501049 | 06/04/2011 | 5093 | 423930 | Metalico Rochester, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 4, 2011, Employee #1 was crushed and killed by a compactor/baler machine. No other details were given in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315501049 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |