Accident Summary Nr: 201331220 - Employee Is Run over and Killed by Farm Vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 201331220 -- Report ID: 0213600 -- Event Date: 07/11/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31466968007/12/20100191111998Root Brothers Farm

Abstract: On July 11, 2010, an employee, a farm worker, was run over by a farm vehicle and was killed.

Keywords: ABDOMEN, AGRICULTURE, CRUSHED, STRUCK BY, TRACTOR, RUN OVER, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314669680 Fatality Other Occupation not reported