Accident Summary Nr: 201331220 - Employee Is Run over and Killed by Farm Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314669680 | 07/12/2010 | 0191 | 111998 | Root Brothers Farm |
Abstract: On July 11, 2010, an employee, a farm worker, was run over by a farm vehicle and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314669680 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |