Accident Summary Nr: 201331204 - Employee Is Killed When Caught by Conveyor Belt and Roll
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314441809 | 05/12/2010 | 2621 | 322121 | Norampac Industries Inc.-Niagara Falls Division |
Abstract: Employee #1 was caught between a conveyor belt and a paper roll and was killed. There was no barrier guard and was not locked out. The nature of the event was not specified in the original report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314441809 | Fatality | Other |