Accident Summary Nr: 201331154 - Employee Is Killed in Workplace Violence Incident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313365777 | 06/09/2009 | 8322 | 624190 | New Directions Youth & Family Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed in a workplace violence incident. The nature of this incident was not described in the original narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313365777 | Fatality | Other |