Accident Summary Nr: 201331089 - Employee Is Killed in Fall Down Stairs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312675796 | 11/20/2008 | 2711 | 511110 | The Buffalo News |
Abstract: The nature of the event or injuries were not specified in the original narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312675796 | Fatality | Other | Editors and reporters |