Accident Summary Nr: 201331030 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Extension Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312226574 | 05/08/2008 | 2992 | 324191 | Monroe Fluid Technology, Inc. |
Abstract: On May 7, 2008, Employee #1 was ascending or descending the fly section of a 12 ft extension ladder. He fell and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312226574 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |