Accident Summary Nr: 201331014 - Employee Suffers from Fatral Electrocution
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312131840 | 04/24/2008 | 1731 | 238210 | Hawkeye, Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered from an electrical shock. The shock caused Employee #1 to die. The nature of the event was not specified in the original report.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerline, transmission line | New project or new addition | $20,000,000 and over | 90 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 312131840 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other) Fatality Cause: Electric shock, other and unknown cause |