Accident Summary Nr: 201330925 - Employee Is Killed in Fall Through Skylight

Accident Summary Nr: 201330925 -- Report ID: 0213600 -- Event Date: 07/14/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31018958407/17/20066513531110Haddon Hall, Llc

Abstract: Employee #1 was working on the roof of a structure, when he fell through a skylight. He was killed.

Keywords: SKYLIGHT, ROOF, CONSTRUCTION, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, WORK SURFACE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310189584 Fatality Fracture Construction laborers