Accident Summary Nr: 201330917 - Employee Is Ejected When Vehicle Tips over and Is Killed

Accident Summary Nr: 201330917 -- Report ID: 0213600 -- Event Date: 06/15/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31002503606/16/20060241112120Joseph Swyers Dairy Farms

Abstract: On June 15, 2006, Employee #1 was killed when he was ejected from a vehicle, when it tipped over.

Keywords: EJECTED, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310025036 Fatality Other Farm workers