Accident Summary Nr: 201330867 - Construction Employee Dies of Heat Stroke
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309114460 | 07/19/2005 | 0782 | 561730 | Schlaak Builders |
Abstract: On July 13, 2005, Employee #1 apparently suffered a heat stroke after leaving his construction job. The police said his temperature was 107 degrees F when he reached the hospital, where he later died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309114460 | Fatality | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported |