Accident Summary Nr: 201330784 - Employee Falls from Garbage Truck and Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308141431 | 11/22/2004 | 4953 | 562212 | Allied Waste Of Buffalo |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on the outside of a garbage truck while making trash pickups. The driver of the truck drove around the corner to the next house when Employee #1 fell off the truck. Employee #1 struck his head on the pavement and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308141431 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |