Accident Summary Nr: 201330719 - Employee fell from ladder and later died
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307555060 | 04/19/2004 | 4939 | 221210 | New York State Electric & Gas Corp. |
Abstract: On March 30, 2004, an employee apparently fell from a ladder he was working from. He was critically injured and never regained consciousness. He died on April 18, 2004.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307555060 | Fatality | Other | Painters, construction and maintenance |