Accident Summary Nr: 201330719 - Employee fell from ladder and later died
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307555060 | 04/19/2004 | 4939 | 221210 | New York State Electric & Gas Corp. |
Abstract: On March 30, 2004, an employee apparently fell from a ladder he was working from. He was critically injured and never regained consciousness. He died on April 18, 2004.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307555060 | Fatality | Other | Painters, construction and maintenance |