Accident Summary Nr: 201330644 - Employee killed in fall from work platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306431164 | 04/12/2003 | 3582 | 333312 | Tenney Laundry Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a 17-inch-high by 9.25-inch-wide by 43.25-inch-long work platform of a Braun Press when he fell from the platform. He struck his neck and ribs on a railing that was 18 inches above the floor and 36 inches away from the press machine.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306431164 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |