Accident Summary Nr: 201330578 - Employee killed when caught between elevator car and shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305721326 | 10/11/2002 | 5813 | 722410 | Solos Inc., Dba Tonic |
Abstract: On October 11, 2002, Employee #1 was fatally injured when he became caught up between the edge of an elevator car and the wall of the elevator shaft.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305721326 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |