Accident Summary Nr: 201330578 - Employee killed when caught between elevator car and shaft

Accident Summary Nr: 201330578 -- Report ID: 0213600 -- Event Date: 10/11/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30572132610/11/20025813722410Solos Inc., Dba Tonic

Abstract: On October 11, 2002, Employee #1 was fatally injured when he became caught up between the edge of an elevator car and the wall of the elevator shaft.

Keywords: CAUGHT BETWEEN, ELEVATOR, ELEVATOR SHAFT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305721326 Fatality Other Laborers, except construction