Accident Summary Nr: 201330453 - Employee was fatally injured in fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304640980 | 09/07/2001 | 1761 | 0 | L.T.S. Construction & Roofing |
Abstract: An employee of LTS Construction & Roofing was injured when he fell from a roof, 33 feet to concrete sidewalk. He died of his injuries.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Alteration or rehabilitation | $50,000 to $250,000 | 1 | 33 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 304640980 | Fatality | Other | Construction trades, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 33 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |