Accident Summary Nr: 201330362 - Employee was killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304187867 | 02/14/2001 | 1761 | 0 | All County Gutter Co Inc. |
Abstract: On December 14, 2000, Employee #1 was fatally injured when the ladder he was working from slipped out from under him. The ladder had been placed on the snow, ice covered the ground, and the ladder had not been secured from slipping.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304187867 | Fatality | Other | Painters, construction and maintenance |