Accident Summary Nr: 201330057 - Employee dies of burns from furnace fire
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
113964100 | 01/13/1994 | 3313 | 0 | Skw Metals & Alloys Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 sustained burns when a fireball erupted from a furnace. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 113964100 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |