Accident Summary Nr: 201321619 - Employee Is Injured at Construction Site, Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312981699 | 08/11/2010 | 1521 | 236115 | Gigliotti Builders Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, an independent contractor, was injured on a construction site. He later died from an infection due to the accident. The nature of the event was not specified in the original report.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 2 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 312981699 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Site clearing and grubbing Fatality Cause: Other |