Accident Summary Nr: 201321593 - Employee Falls from Golf Cart Strikes Head, Dies Next Day
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312981624 | 07/19/2010 | 7992 | 713910 | Sunnybrook Golf Club |
Abstract: On July 17, 2010, Employee #1, a caddy, was riding on the back of a golf cart with three others. He fell out of the golf cart and struck his head on the ground. He was hospitalized and died the next day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312981624 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |