Accident Summary Nr: 201321478 - Employee Injured When Struck By Motor Vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312976327 | 09/14/2009 | 5511 | 441110 | Suzuki Of Plymouth Meeting |
Abstract: On September 9, 2001, Employee #1, working at a car dealership, was sitting in a chair. A coworker was moving a car whose brake repairs had not been completed. The coworker was unable to stop the vehicle and struck Employee #1. Employee #1 was hospitalized with multiple body fractures.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312976327 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |