Accident Summary Nr: 201321403 - Logger Crushed and Killed While Cutting Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312973332 | 04/14/2009 | 0811 | 113110 | Percetti Timber Harvesting |
Abstract: While cutting a large Poplar tree for timber, another tree which was partially cut fell and struck the logger crushing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312973332 | Fatality | Other | Timber cutting and logging occupations |