Accident Summary Nr: 201321130 - Truck Driver Is Crushed and Killed When Crane Tips Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311267967 | 11/07/2007 | 3272 | 327390 | Universal Concrete Products Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 1:15 p.m. on November 7, 2007, a crane being used to load precast concrete on to a truck flipped over on to the cab of the truck, crushing and killing the truck driver.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311267967 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |