Accident Summary Nr: 201320504 - Employee dies of natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 201320504 -- Report ID: 0317900 -- Event Date: 04/16/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30501925904/22/20035159425120Acme-Hardesty Company

Abstract: On April 22, 2003, Employee #1, a chemical packager for Acme-Hardesty Company, was found face down on the floor beside his desk. Per the coroner report, Employee #1 died of natural causes.

Keywords: CHEMICAL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305019259 Fatality Other Chemical technicians