Accident Summary Nr: 201320454 - Employee falls 17 feet from a scissors lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305018301 | 04/22/2003 | 1711 | 238990 | Titan Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working alone on a scissors lift when he fell approximately 17 feet. He was apparently under the influence of alcohol. There were no witnesses.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Demolition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 1 | 14 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 305018301 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 14 feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: Fall from/with bucket (aerial lift/basket) |