Accident Summary Nr: 201320348 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Garbage Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305012304 | 05/06/2002 | 4212 | 0 | Waste Management Dba Grand Central Sanitation |
Abstract: On May 6, 2002, Employee #1 was riding on the driver's side door step of a garbage truck when he fell off and was run over by the vehicle. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305012304 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |